CO-Curricular Activities(2018-19)

S.No.

Date

Secondary

Primary

1

House Allotment

House Allotment

2

House Meeting/Selection of Captains

House Meeting/Selection of Captains

3

English Calligraphy

Shlok Recitation(Sanskrit)

4

Hindi Calligraphy

Hindi Calligraphy

5

Class Display Board Decoration

Poem Recitation (English)

6

Drawing Competition

Group Song(Hindi)

7

Van Mahotsav-Poster & Essay Writing

Football

8

School Bag & Uniform Competition

Final Football

9

Independence Day Celebration

Independence Day Celebration

10

Group Song

Drawing & Essay Competition

11

Hindi Poem Recitation

Teacherís Day Celebration

12

Solo Song Competition

Poem Recitation Hindi

13

Debate Competition

Hindi Pakhwara Inauguration

14

English Poem Recitation

Debate Hindi

15

English Poem Recitation

Debate Hindi

16

Craft Competition

Solo Dance

17

Extempore Competition

Volleyball

18

Fancy Dress Competition

Antakshari

19

Cartoon Making

Childrenís Day Celebration

20

G.K.Competition

One act play Hindi

21

Skit

Debate English

22

Kavi Sammelan

Group Dance

23

Poster Making Competition

Extempore

24

Best from Waste

Basketball

25

Slogan Writing Competition

Final Basketball

 

 

CCA ACTIVITIES

2018 - 19

S.No

Date

Name of the Competition

Total Participants

Result

S.No

Name of Participants

Class

House Name

Position

1

6/8/2018

English Debate Competition

10

1

Priyanka Choubey

XIIB

Tagore

I

2

Priyanka Bhatt

XIIB

Raman

II

3

Arya Jha

XB

Raman

III

4

Hriday K.P.

XB

Shivaji

--

2

10/8/2018

Painting Competition

30

1

Jitendra Kumar

XIIC

Ashoka

I

2

Sunita Devi

XA

Ashoka

II

3

Vishnavi Deshmukh

XA

Raman

III

4

Tahir Akthar

XB

Tagore

Consolation

5

Anu Priya

XB

Tagore

Consolation

6

Sonali

VIIIC

Ashoka

Consolation

3

11/8/2018

Slogan Writing Competition

80

1

Kajal Sharma

VIIIB

----

I

2

Ruchi

IXA

----

I

3

Laxmi Kumari

XA

----

II

4

Sneha Verma

VIIIA

----

II

5

Anoushka

XC

----

III

6

Tanisha Kumari

XA

----

III

4

19/08/2018

Elocution Competition

12

1

Priya Chauhan

VIIIA

----

I

2

Shivani

VIIIA

----

II

3

Riya

XA

----

III

5

20/08/2018

Essay Writing Competition

10

1

Aarya Jha

XB

----

I

2

Hriday K.P.

XB

----

II

3

Anushka

XB

----

III

1

Divyashi

XA

----

I

2

Vikas Kumar

XA

----

II

3

Pooja Kumari

XA

----

III

6

23/08/2018

Essay Writing Competition

15

1

Deepshikha Chaudhary

XIC

----

I

2

Sheenam Khan

XIC

----

II

3

S. Shwetha

XIB

----

III

7

23/08/2018